Policy & FAQs

RETURNS AND REFUND POLICY

All of our products are digital download only.

Due to the nature of digital purchase, we do not offer refunds for any fulfilled orders unless other than where required by law. However; if orders have not been downloaded we will consider each request on a case by case basis.

We will need the following information

  • Product title and order number. Tell is the name of the product for which you’d like a refund, as well as the order number for this purchase. Be sure the product title and order number are correct.
  • Reason for requesting a refund. Explain as clearly as you can your reason for requesting a refund. Add as much additional details about your request as you can selecting the reason. Read the following carefully before you make your selection:
    • Accidental purchase. This category only applies to purchases made by you. If someone other than you made the purchase, select I didn’t make this purchase instead. “Accidental purchases” can include any of the following:
      • You purchased the incorrect item.
      • You purchased the incorrect version of the item.
      • You accidentally purchased content that you already own.
    • Purchased content doesn’t work -If the content you purchased isn’t working correctly, try troubleshooting the problem before you submit your request for a refund. You will be asked to list the troubleshooting steps you tried .
    • 'I didn’t make this purchase'

 

LOYALTY POINTS

From time to time we may offer loyalty schemes.

Points may only be used on existing products, not custom designs or special requests.

Please refer to the loyal app for specifics regarding points accrual and redemption.

Points have no cash value.

We reserve the right to end or change the loyalty schemes at any time.

CCPA OPT OUT
Y
our rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act
The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications. Learn more about CCPA and your privacy rights.

How to opt out

By clicking on the link below, we will no longer collect or sell your personal information. This applies to both third-parties and the data we collect to help personalize your experience on our website or through other communications. For more information, view our privacy policy.

To be eligible to opt-out, you must be browsing from California.
Click to opt out https://www.geekygraphghans.com/pages/ccpa-opt-out

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that i do not own or control.

Information and how i collect it. 
To fulfil your order,you must provide me with certain information (which you provide to me), such as your name, email address, postal address, payment information, and the details of the product that you are ordering. you may also choose to provide me with additional personal information (for custom orders for example) if you contact me directly.

Why i need your information and how i use it.

I rely on a number of legal bases to collect. use, and share your information, including:

As needed to provide my services, such as when I use your information to fulfil your order ,to settle disputes, or provide customer support.
When you have provided your affirmative consent, which you may revoke at any time, such as by signing up for my mailing list;
If necessary to comply with legal obligations or court order or in connection with legal claim,such as retaining information about your purchases if required by tax law; and as necessary for the purpose of my legitimate interests, if those legitimate interests are not overridden by your rights or interests, such as 1) providing ans improving my services. I use your information to provide the services you requested and in my legitimate interest to improve my services; 2) compliance with the Seller Policy and Terms of Use. I use your information as necessary to comply with my obligation under the Seller Policy and Terms of use.

Information about my customers is important to my business. I share your personal information for very limited reasons and in limited circumstances, as follows:

 I engage certain trusted third parties to perform functions and provide services to my shop, such as delivery companies. I will share your personal information with these third parties, but only to the extent necessary to perform these services.
Business transfers. If i sell or merge my business, I may disclose your information as part of that transaction, only to the extent permitted by law.
Compliance with laws. I may collect, use, retain and share your information if I have a good faith belief that it is reasonably necessary to a) respond to legal process or to government requests; b) enforce my agreements, terms and policies; c) prevent, investigate, and address fraud and other illegal activity, security, or technical issues; or d) protect the rights, property, and safety of my customers or others.

I retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to provide you with my services and as described in my Privacy Policy. However,I may also be required to retain this information to comply with my legal and regulatory obligations, to resolve disputes, and to enforce my agreements. I generally keep your data for the following time period of between one and five years.

If you reside in certain territories, including the EU, you have a number of rights in relation to your personal information. While some of these rights apply generally certain rights apply only in certain limited cases. I describe these rights below:

Access- you may have the right to access and receive a copy of the personal information I hold about you by contacting me using the contact information below.
Change, restrict, delete- you may have rights to change, restrict my use of or delete your personal information. Absent exceptional circumstances (like where I am required to store data for legal reasons) I will generally delete your personal information upon request.
Object- you can object to i) My processing of some of your information based on my legitimate interests and ii) Receiving marketing messages from me after providing your express consent to receive them. In such cases, I will delete your personal information unless I have compelling and legitimate grounds to continue using that information or if it is needed for legal reasons.
Complain- if you reside in the EU and wish to raise a concern about my use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have) you have the right to do so with your local data protection authority.
For the purposes of EU data protection The Managing Director of Geeky Graphghan is the data controller of your personal information. If you have any questions or concerns, you may contact me at geekygraphghans@gmail.com.

***"Copyright includes PATTERN not THE ORIGINAL ARTWORK. Please do not sell, change, share a copy or reproduce in any way. All photos are also copyright protected and may not be used unless I give you written permission.
All of my digital patterns are intended for personal , non-commercial use only'
By purchasing these patterns you agree to the terms above.

CONTACTING US

You can contact John and Joanna at

info@geekygraphghans.com

or

76 Lancaster Close
Thatcham
Berkshire
RG18 3FL

or

Tel : +447800585043

CCPA OPT OUT